NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Toronto Raptors 99, Houston Rockets 113

Tue, Mar 10

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Away

99

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

113

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#13

55.0

Final

#7

59.0

Box Score

TORHOU
99Score113
21Assists21
30Rebounds52
13Turnovers18

Top Performers

RJ Barrett

25 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Durant

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

TORHOU
36-27
Record
39-24
W1
Streak
L1
LWLLW
Last 5
LWLWL
113.7
Points / game
114.6
111.7
Allowed / game
109.9
#21 → #13
Rank this season
#23 → #7
#22 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#20 / #4
4-17
vs top 10
9-10
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Sun, Mar 8W 122-92 vs Dallas MavericksNext · Wed, Mar 11L 111-122 at New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Sun, Mar 8L 120-145 at San Antonio SpursNext · Wed, Mar 11L 93-129 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Brandon IngramF3693-121-52-34030132
Scottie BarnesF36248-162-66-65221033
Immanuel QuickleyG33123-91-65-54161013
RJ BarrettF322510-182-63-46210113
Sandro MamukelashviliF3083-60-32-44042014
Ja'Kobe WalterG2162-52-40-02112101
Jamal SheadG1921-40-10-21032124
Jonathan MogboF1121-10-00-02111012
Jamison BattleF931-31-30-02001000
Gradey DickG862-40-22-20000001
Alijah MartinG320-00-02-20000010
Garrett TempleG300-00-00-00000000