NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 110, Miami Heat 121

Sun, Mar 8

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

110

Final

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

69.3

Final

#13

53.8

Box Score

DETMIA
110Score121
26Assists31
39Rebounds49
12Turnovers12

Top Performers

Cade Cunningham

26 PTS

Scoring

Tyler Herro

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

DETMIA
45-17
Record
35-29
L3
Streak
W4
WWLLL
Last 5
LWWWW
116.8
Points / game
120.1
109.6
Allowed / game
116.6
#13 → #2
Rank this season
#4 → #13
#10 / #4
Off. / def. rank
#2 / #20
13-6
vs top 10
7-14
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Sat, Mar 7L 105-107 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Tue, Mar 10W 138-100 at Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Miami Heat

Previous · Fri, Mar 6W 128-120 at Charlotte HornetsNext · Tue, Mar 10W 150-129 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cade CunninghamG35269-186-92-210100043
Jalen DurenC262410-120-04-55110113
Duncan RobinsonF2431-71-70-03120103
Tobias HarrisF2493-60-23-31000302
Isaiah StewartC22146-111-21-26410124
Kevin HuerterG2242-70-40-04041200
Marcus SasserG1920-30-22-22121003
Ronald Holland IIF1952-60-21-27301111
Daniss JenkinsG1541-41-21-24020201
Javonte GreenG1562-50-32-22010022
Chaz LanierG800-30-20-00000001
Paul ReedF6103-61-13-44312100
Bobi KlintmanF531-21-10-00020010