NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Brooklyn Nets 107, Detroit Pistons 105

Sat, Mar 7

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Away

107

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

105

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#27

30.9

Final

#2

69.3

Box Score

BKNDET
107Score105
20Assists21
45Rebounds37
20Turnovers14

Top Performers

Michael Porter Jr.

30 PTS

Scoring

Tobias Harris

18 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

BKNDET
15-47
Record
45-16
L10
Streak
L2
LLLLL
Last 5
WWWLL
106.9
Points / game
117.0
115.7
Allowed / game
109.6
#29 → #27
Rank this season
#13 → #2
#30 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#10 / #4
4-20
vs top 10
13-6
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Thu, Mar 5L 110-126 at Miami HeatNext · Mon, Mar 9W 126-115 vs Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Thu, Mar 5L 106-121 at San Antonio SpursNext · Sun, Mar 8L 110-121 at Miami HeatFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Michael Porter Jr.F393010-253-127-713212122
Ziaire WilliamsF32235-85-88-84101025
Noah ClowneyF31164-121-57-73020122
Terance MannG2973-70-31-24120115
Nic ClaxtonC2821-50-00-06241321
Day'Ron SharpeC21136-101-10-07342032
Ochai AgbajiG2163-50-10-04100211
Danny WolfF1982-30-04-43240112
Nolan TraoreG1521-50-00-01021144
Ben SarafG400-00-00-00010010