NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 93, Charlotte Hornets 109

Sat, Feb 28

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

93

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#17

49.2

Final

#19

48.9

Box Score

PORCHA
93Score109
22Assists24
39Rebounds55
17Turnovers16

Top Performers

Jrue Holiday

25 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Miller

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

PORCHA
29-31
Record
29-31
W1
Streak
W3
WLWLW
Last 5
LLWWW
115.8
Points / game
116.2
118.2
Allowed / game
113.4
#18 → #17
Rank this season
#6 → #19
#13 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#19 / #10
7-17
vs top 10
7-13
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Thu, Feb 26W 121-112 at Chicago BullsNext · Sun, Mar 1L 101-135 at Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Thu, Feb 26W 133-109 at Indiana PacersNext · Tue, Mar 3W 117-90 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jrue HolidayG33259-163-84-45041040
Toumani CamaraF33124-102-82-46221012
Jerami GrantF32219-183-90-01020131
Donovan ClinganC2673-61-20-08121214
Vit KrejciG2641-61-41-21022006
Scoot HendersonG2383-120-72-33240132
Kris MurrayF1721-50-20-04200011
Robert Williams IIIC1751-20-03-46221120
Matisse ThybulleG1252-41-30-03122100
Blake WesleyG1121-30-20-01010112
Sidy CissokoG700-20-10-20010001
Yang HansenC221-20-10-01100000
Javonte CookeG100-00-00-00000000