NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 121, Chicago Bulls 112

Thu, Feb 26

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

121

Final

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Home

112

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#17

49.2

Final

#22

42.0

Box Score

PORCHI
121Score112
27Assists29
45Rebounds41
12Turnovers22

Top Performers

Jerami Grant

27 PTS

Scoring

Matas Buzelis

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

PORCHI
28-31
Record
24-35
L1
Streak
L10
LWLWL
Last 5
LLLLL
115.8
Points / game
115.8
118.3
Allowed / game
120.4
#18 → #17
Rank this season
#1 → #22
#13 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #26
7-17
vs top 10
7-14
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Tue, Feb 24L 121-124 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Sat, Feb 28L 93-109 at Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Tue, Feb 24L 99-131 vs Charlotte HornetsNext · Sun, Mar 1W 120-97 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Toumani CamaraF36164-142-96-65022011
Jerami GrantF35276-103-412-145220004
Jrue HolidayG32104-150-72-23172021
Kris MurrayF28105-130-50-05431101
Scoot HendersonG24126-120-50-03140023
Robert Williams IIIC23146-90-12-214512421
Vit KrejciG19145-103-81-13020011
Sidy CissokoG1731-41-30-04121124
Blake WesleyG14103-40-14-60041022
Matisse ThybulleG1252-41-30-03101201