NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 18 · 2026

Orlando Magic 111, LA Clippers 109

Sun, Feb 22

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Away

111

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 18

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

52.0

Final

#18

49.3

Box Score

ORLLAC
111Score109
25Assists18
43Rebounds43
12Turnovers10

Top Performers

Desmond Bane

36 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

37 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 18.

ORLLAC
29-26
Record
27-29
L1
Streak
L1
WWLWL
Last 5
WLWWL
115.3
Points / game
112.1
114.8
Allowed / game
112.6
#19 → #16
Rank this season
#11 → #18
#18 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#26 / #7
5-13
vs top 10
8-14
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Orlando Magic

Previous · Sat, Feb 21L 110-113 at Phoenix SunsNext · Tue, Feb 24W 110-109 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Fri, Feb 20L 122-125 at Los Angeles LakersNext · Thu, Feb 26L 88-94 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Paolo BancheroF37166-160-14-57080021
Anthony BlackG36114-91-42-42011024
Wendell Carter Jr.C33156-140-13-314430053
Desmond BaneG323613-194-66-105312013
Tristan da SilvaF30133-63-64-42121002
Jevon CarterG1900-10-00-02141102
Jett HowardG1720-40-42-24020012
Jonathan IsaacF1552-40-01-24210201
Moritz WagnerC1194-70-01-12112011
Jase RichardsonG1042-30-10-01020002