NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 18 · 2026

LA Clippers 122, Los Angeles Lakers 125

Fri, Feb 20

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Away

122

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

125

NovaModel entering Week 18

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

49.3

Final

#11

55.9

Box Score

LACLAL
122Score125
25Assists31
42Rebounds32
16Turnovers12

Top Performers

Kawhi Leonard

31 PTS

Scoring

Luka Doncic

38 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 18.

LACLAL
27-28
Record
33-21
W2
Streak
W1
WWLWW
Last 5
WWLLW
112.0
Points / game
116.0
112.4
Allowed / game
116.0
#11 → #18
Rank this season
#7 → #11
#26 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #16
8-14
vs top 10
5-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
8 days

Around This Game

LA Clippers

Previous · Thu, Feb 19W 115-114 vs Denver NuggetsNext · Sun, Feb 22L 109-111 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Thu, Feb 12W 124-104 vs Dallas MavericksNext · Sun, Feb 22L 89-111 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Derrick Jones Jr.F39136-101-30-18321212
Brook LopezC35167-121-31-110312302
Kris DunnG3584-40-00-05080025
Bennedict MathurinG32267-161-411-147120036
Kawhi LeonardF313111-194-65-54050050
Jordan MillerG25103-80-14-41041012
John CollinsF16125-81-21-21101020
Nicolas BatumF1500-20-20-03121000
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC1362-30-02-23111023