NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 18 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 120, Miami Heat 136

Sat, Feb 21

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

120

Final

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Home

136

NovaModel entering Week 18

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

41.2

Final

#15

53.2

Box Score

MEMMIA
120Score136
31Assists36
35Rebounds57
13Turnovers18

Top Performers

GG Jackson

28 PTS

Scoring

Andrew Wiggins

28 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 18.

MEMMIA
21-33
Record
30-27
W1
Streak
W2
LLLLW
Last 5
LWLWW
115.4
Points / game
119.7
117.4
Allowed / game
116.8
#15 → #23
Rank this season
#4 → #15
#16 / #22
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #20
4-15
vs top 10
8-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Fri, Feb 20W 123-114 vs Utah JazzNext · Mon, Feb 23L 114-123 vs Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Miami Heat

Previous · Fri, Feb 20W 128-97 at Atlanta HawksNext · Tue, Feb 24L 117-128 at Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jaylen WellsF272510-133-52-22022023
GG JacksonF262811-171-55-89121120
Javon SmallG26103-42-22-21012102
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF2693-41-22-23144012
Walter Clayton Jr.G2594-111-60-04060026
Taylor HendricksF2441-41-21-42001111
Jahmai MashackG2200-60-30-03210204
Ty JeromeG22176-163-82-26342022
Cam SpencerG2100-50-30-02050101
Scotty Pippen Jr.G21187-153-71-23262131