NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Miami Heat 96, Boston Celtics 98

Fri, Feb 6

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Away

96

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

98

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#13

54.7

Final

#5

61.0

Box Score

MIABOS
96Score98
23Assists17
42Rebounds50
12Turnovers16

Top Performers

Andrew Wiggins

26 PTS

Scoring

Jaylen Brown

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

MIABOS
27-25
Record
33-18
L1
Streak
W4
LWLWL
Last 5
LWWWW
119.9
Points / game
115.9
118.0
Allowed / game
108.6
#4 → #13
Rank this season
#28 → #5
#1 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #2
8-11
vs top 10
5-8
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#17
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Miami Heat

Previous · Tue, Feb 3L 115-127 vs Atlanta HawksNext · Sun, Feb 8W 132-101 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Wed, Feb 4W 114-93 at Houston RocketsNext · Sun, Feb 8L 89-111 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Andrew WigginsF382610-165-71-26102012
Bam AdebayoC35165-132-64-67011002
Norman PowellG35249-153-73-33144032
Jaime Jaquez Jr.F31114-91-32-37170022
Davion MitchellG30135-112-61-22060123
Dru SmithG1921-40-10-04310011
Simone FontecchioF1920-50-32-22101101
Pelle LarssonG1200-00-00-05030022
Kel'el WareC1021-50-20-05201011
Myron GardnerF600-10-10-01100002
Nikola JovicF600-50-40-00010100