NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 17 · 2026

Sacramento Kings 93, Utah Jazz 121

Wed, Feb 11

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Away

93

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 17

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

29.4

Final

#25

34.0

Box Score

SACUTAH
93Score121
24Assists34
42Rebounds52
13Turnovers18

Top Performers

DeMar DeRozan

20 PTS

Scoring

Jaren Jackson Jr.

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 17.

SACUTAH
12-43
Record
17-37
L13
Streak
W1
LLLLL
Last 5
LWLLW
110.5
Points / game
118.2
120.6
Allowed / game
126.4
#20 → #29
Rank this season
#14 → #25
#28 / #26
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #30
5-21
vs top 10
7-13
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Mon, Feb 9L 94-120 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Thu, Feb 19L 94-131 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Mon, Feb 9W 115-111 at Miami HeatNext · Thu, Feb 12L 119-135 vs Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Nique CliffordG3861-150-54-58362021
Daeqwon PlowdenG3393-121-72-26341011
Devin CarterG30194-131-610-125140131
DeMar DeRozanG29207-191-55-53210001
Maxime RaynaudC2873-70-11-14111102
Dylan CardwellC2762-50-02-410331025
Isaiah StevensG2063-50-10-01142021
Doug McDermottF19145-94-80-00002010
Precious AchiuwaF1663-50-00-05111113