NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

New York Knicks 111, Boston Celtics 89

Sun, Feb 8

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

111

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

89

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.6

Final

#5

61.0

Box Score

NYBOS
111Score89
23Assists22
46Rebounds44
8Turnovers10

Top Performers

Jalen Brunson

31 PTS

Scoring

Jaylen Brown

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

NYBOS
34-19
Record
34-18
L1
Streak
W5
WWWWL
Last 5
WWWWW
117.6
Points / game
115.6
112.3
Allowed / game
108.4
#8 → #6
Rank this season
#28 → #5
#8 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #2
6-7
vs top 10
5-8
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Fri, Feb 6L 80-118 at Detroit PistonsNext · Tue, Feb 10L 134-137 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Fri, Feb 6W 98-96 vs Miami HeatNext · Wed, Feb 11W 124-105 vs Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jalen BrunsonG333112-214-83-33180031
Mikal BridgesG30145-101-33-34110100
Karl-Anthony TownsC29113-90-25-610011033
Landry ShametG2831-51-40-04131002
Mohamed DiawaraF27104-42-20-03011003
Josh HartG26197-142-63-46030014
Jose AlvaradoG25125-122-60-02022112
Mitchell RobinsonC1651-20-03-89220001
Jordan ClarksonG800-10-00-02210100
Ariel HukportiC400-10-10-00000000
Kevin McCullar Jr.G400-20-10-00000001
Pacome DadietF400-00-00-02010000
Tyler KolekG462-22-20-00000000
Trey Jemison IIIF300-00-00-01000000