NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 109, Houston Rockets 99

Thu, Feb 5

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

109

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

99

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#20

46.7

Final

#4

61.8

Box Score

CHAHOU
109Score99
21Assists24
46Rebounds40
22Turnovers18

Top Performers

Kon Knueppel

24 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Durant

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

CHAHOU
23-28
Record
31-18
W7
Streak
L1
WWWWW
Last 5
LWWWL
116.0
Points / game
115.5
114.2
Allowed / game
110.1
#6 → #20
Rank this season
#23 → #4
#17 / #13
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #4
4-8
vs top 10
10-8
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Mon, Feb 2W 102-95 vs New Orleans PelicansNext · Sat, Feb 7W 126-119 at Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Wed, Feb 4L 93-114 vs Boston CelticsNext · Sat, Feb 7W 112-106 at Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kon KnueppelG32248-132-56-64120063
Miles BridgesF32187-173-81-16241000
LaMelo BallG29207-195-121-26140031
Moussa DiabateF2973-50-01-212740111
Josh GreenG23144-43-33-31024111
Sion JamesG2262-52-30-02002001
Brandon MillerF21114-91-42-23113164
Ryan KalkbrennerC1920-20-02-24214202
Tre MannG1751-101-52-25130021
Grant WilliamsF1620-30-32-23100011