NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 106, Charlotte Hornets 111

Sat, Jan 31

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

106

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

111

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#3

64.0

Final

#22

42.8

Box Score

SACHA
106Score111
26Assists30
36Rebounds51
11Turnovers12

Top Performers

Dylan Harper

20 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Miller

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

SACHA
32-16
Record
21-28
W1
Streak
W5
WLWLW
Last 5
WWWWW
117.1
Points / game
116.3
112.3
Allowed / game
114.8
#2 → #3
Rank this season
#6 → #22
#14 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#20 / #14
10-7
vs top 10
4-8
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#17
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Wed, Jan 28W 111-99 at Houston RocketsNext · Sun, Feb 1W 112-103 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Thu, Jan 29W 123-121 at Dallas MavericksNext · Mon, Feb 2W 102-95 vs New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Stephon CastleG35165-111-25-65290134
De'Aaron FoxG32115-131-50-02072013
Victor WembanyamaF31166-150-34-48311022
Devin VassellG30135-102-71-25021100
Julian ChampagnieF29134-74-61-15010201
Harrison BarnesF25113-63-52-23020012
Dylan HarperG23209-132-30-01021122
Luke KornetC1900-00-00-05011112
Keldon JohnsonF1661-50-34-42111000