NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 113, Phoenix Suns 126

Fri, Jan 30

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

113

Final

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Home

126

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#11

56.1

Final

#8

57.3

Box Score

CLEPHX
113Score126
34Assists31
43Rebounds43
22Turnovers22

Top Performers

Donovan Mitchell

16 PTS

Scoring

Dillon Brooks

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

CLEPHX
29-20
Record
29-19
W5
Streak
W2
WWWWW
Last 5
WLLWW
119.2
Points / game
114.0
116.1
Allowed / game
111.2
#10 → #11
Rank this season
#27 → #8
#5 / #21
Off. / def. rank
#23 / #5
6-12
vs top 10
8-8
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Wed, Jan 28W 129-99 vs Los Angeles LakersNext · Sun, Feb 1W 130-111 at Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Thu, Jan 29W 114-96 vs Detroit PistonsNext · Sun, Feb 1L 93-117 vs LA ClippersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Donovan MitchellG28166-123-81-13061080
Jaylon TysonG25167-132-50-04130001
Lonzo BallG2531-81-70-16153030
Nae'Qwan TomlinF25146-90-22-25312013
Thomas BryantC2593-63-50-06060111
Jarrett AllenC23126-90-00-07531112
Dean WadeF2031-31-30-04200011
Sam MerrillG19104-122-70-02120013
Tyrese ProctorG1841-50-32-20051033
Larry Nance Jr.F1093-51-12-23322001