NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 109, Denver Nuggets 107

Tue, Jan 27

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

109

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

107

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

67.6

Final

#6

60.3

Box Score

DETDEN
109Score107
24Assists22
41Rebounds49
7Turnovers15

Top Performers

Tobias Harris

22 PTS

Scoring

Jamal Murray

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

DETDEN
33-11
Record
31-15
W1
Streak
W2
WWWLW
Last 5
WLLWW
117.4
Points / game
120.7
110.1
Allowed / game
116.2
#13 → #2
Rank this season
#16 → #6
#15 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #20
6-2
vs top 10
9-2
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#18
2 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Sun, Jan 25W 139-116 vs Sacramento KingsNext · Thu, Jan 29L 96-114 at Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Sun, Jan 25at Memphis GrizzliesNext · Thu, Jan 29W 107-103 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cade CunninghamG36229-171-43-430110101
Tobias HarrisF312210-150-22-28132001
Jalen DurenC30146-100-02-48101003
Duncan RobinsonF2321-90-80-03130001
Ronald Holland IIF23104-72-40-03102034
Ausar ThompsonG20145-70-04-44215115
Isaiah StewartC2073-70-21-12200001
Daniss JenkinsG1900-80-20-01130001
Javonte GreenG19103-61-33-36310013