NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 102, Milwaukee Bucks 100

Fri, Jan 23

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

102

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

100

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.5

Final

#22

41.6

Box Score

DENMIL
102Score100
27Assists24
47Rebounds51
8Turnovers11

Top Performers

Julian Strawther

20 PTS

Scoring

Giannis Antetokounmpo

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

DENMIL
30-15
Record
18-25
W1
Streak
L1
WWLLW
Last 5
LLLWL
121.1
Points / game
112.2
116.5
Allowed / game
115.8
#16 → #6
Rank this season
#12 → #22
#1 / #21
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #15
9-3
vs top 10
4-10
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Thu, Jan 22W 107-97 at Washington WizardsNext · Sun, Jan 25at Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Wed, Jan 21L 102-122 vs Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Sun, Jan 25vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Spencer JonesF3852-61-40-05122104
Zeke NnajiF37114-121-42-212420225
Jalen PickettG34135-142-71-23071012
Julian StrawtherG27206-131-67-85031001
Bruce BrownG26156-111-22-23132021
Tim Hardaway Jr.G26175-143-94-44020010
Aaron GordonF16134-91-24-56032012
DaRon Holmes IIF1631-31-30-04000002
Hunter TysonF1200-10-10-04030001
Curtis JonesG952-41-30-01020001