NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

New York Knicks 112, Philadelphia 76ers 109

Sat, Jan 24

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

112

Final

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#9

57.1

Final

#15

52.9

Box Score

NYPHI
112Score109
27Assists24
53Rebounds37
11Turnovers14

Top Performers

Jalen Brunson

31 PTS

Scoring

Joel Embiid

38 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

NYPHI
27-18
Record
24-19
W1
Streak
W1
LLLLW
Last 5
LLWLW
118.1
Points / game
116.8
113.8
Allowed / game
115.5
#8 → #9
Rank this season
#3 → #15
#7 / #13
Off. / def. rank
#10 / #16
3-7
vs top 10
6-6
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Wed, Jan 21W 120-66 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Tue, Jan 27W 103-87 vs Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Thu, Jan 22W 128-122 vs Houston RocketsNext · Mon, Jan 26L 93-130 at Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jalen BrunsonG383111-246-123-55160023
Josh HartG37104-91-31-513570113
OG AnunobyF362310-152-31-27342020
Mikal BridgesG2993-161-92-23140021
Mitchell RobinsonC2763-40-00-010602204
Miles McBrideG2693-111-82-41022003
Landry ShametG25124-93-71-24120011
Karl-Anthony TownsC16102-41-25-76010126
Ariel HukportiC421-10-00-03100101