NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 114, New York Knicks 97

Mon, Jan 19

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

114

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Home

97

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#24

40.9

Final

#9

57.1

Box Score

DALNY
114Score97
25Assists22
49Rebounds53
17Turnovers17

Top Performers

Max Christie

26 PTS

Scoring

Karl-Anthony Towns

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

DALNY
17-26
Record
26-17
W2
Streak
L3
LWLWW
Last 5
LWLLL
114.2
Points / game
118.5
117.0
Allowed / game
114.9
#25 → #24
Rank this season
#8 → #9
#24 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#7 / #13
5-10
vs top 10
3-7
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Sat, Jan 17W 138-120 vs Utah JazzNext · Thu, Jan 22W 123-115 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

New York Knicks

Previous · Sat, Jan 17L 99-106 vs Phoenix SunsNext · Wed, Jan 21W 120-66 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Max ChristieG35269-138-100-06120011
Naji MarshallF33197-181-64-48041011
Cooper FlaggF28187-141-43-67031042
Dwight PowellF2820-10-02-25120025
Caleb MartinF2431-20-11-21033122
Ryan NembhardG2242-70-10-03051021
Klay ThompsonG21145-124-70-05022002
Moussa CisseC20155-60-05-89411434
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF1441-40-22-23110001
Brandon WilliamsG1162-40-02-41010022
Miles KellyG200-00-00-01010000