NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

LA Clippers 110, Chicago Bulls 138

Tue, Jan 20

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Away

110

Final

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Home

138

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

47.7

Final

#21

44.2

Box Score

LACCHI
110Score138
24Assists39
41Rebounds42
0Turnovers0

Top Performers

John Collins

23 PTS

Scoring

Matas Buzelis

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

LACCHI
19-23
Record
20-22
W6
Streak
W1
WWWWW
Last 5
WLWLW
112.4
Points / game
117.4
113.2
Allowed / game
120.3
#11 → #18
Rank this season
#1 → #21
#26 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #27
5-11
vs top 10
3-8
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

LA Clippers

Previous · Mon, Jan 19W 110-106 at Washington WizardsNext · Thu, Jan 22W 112-104 vs Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Sun, Jan 18W 124-102 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Thu, Jan 22W 120-115 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kris DunnG2642-50-00-05060111
Kobe SandersG2583-51-31-12131001
John CollinsF24239-125-60-00010003
Cam ChristieG2373-40-11-25012020
Jordan MillerG22124-100-34-42120032
Brook LopezC1400-30-20-01000331
Nicolas BatumF1200-20-20-01011000
TyTy Washington Jr.G12115-61-20-00012000
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC1242-40-10-04100111