NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 107, Chicago Bulls 125

Sat, Jan 10

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

107

Final

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Home

125

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

40.2

Final

#20

44.6

Box Score

DALCHI
107Score125
25Assists30
42Rebounds52
14Turnovers16

Top Performers

Ryan Nembhard

16 PTS

Scoring

Matas Buzelis

15 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

DALCHI
14-24
Record
17-20
L1
Streak
L3
LLWWL
Last 5
WWLLL
113.1
Points / game
117.1
116.9
Allowed / game
121.2
#25 → #23
Rank this season
#1 → #20
#25 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #27
5-9
vs top 10
3-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Thu, Jan 8L 114-116 at Utah JazzNext · Mon, Jan 12W 113-105 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Thu, Jan 8vs Miami HeatNext · Tue, Jan 13L 113-119 at Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Ryan NembhardG29165-113-63-43060022
Cooper FlaggF28114-130-13-31021152
Max ChristieG27104-92-50-03020000
Daniel GaffordF2562-60-02-37300102
Naji MarshallF24144-111-45-84033001
Caleb MartinF2083-60-12-54141011
Klay ThompsonG20104-102-60-02010100
D'Angelo RussellG1984-100-20-02040020
Moussa CisseC1952-30-01-210402312
Miles KellyG1552-41-30-03020012
Dwight PowellF100-00-00-02110000