NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 13 · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 111, Houston Rockets 91

Thu, Jan 15

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

111

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

91

NovaModel entering Week 13

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

75.1

Final

#8

59.4

Box Score

OKCHOU
111Score91
25Assists17
44Rebounds60
12Turnovers16

Top Performers

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

20 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Durant

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 13.

OKCHOU
34-7
Record
23-14
W4
Streak
W1
LWWWW
Last 5
WLLLW
121.3
Points / game
117.9
108.1
Allowed / game
110.8
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#23 → #8
#2 / #1
Off. / def. rank
#11 / #3
6-5
vs top 10
6-5
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Tue, Jan 13W 119-98 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Sat, Jan 17L 120-122 at Miami HeatFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Tue, Jan 13W 119-113 vs Chicago BullsNext · Fri, Jan 16W 110-105 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG33206-111-37-82040251
Jalen WilliamsG3162-110-12-250100100
Chet HolmgrenC29187-92-32-39212404
Ajay MitchellG23177-103-40-05131110
Cason WallaceG2283-72-40-03123011
Luguentz DortG21135-83-50-03010123
Aaron WigginsG1952-81-40-05101011
Alex CarusoG1852-71-50-04122110
Jaylin WilliamsF1662-40-22-22000004
Kenrich WilliamsG1473-71-50-02000101
Isaiah JoeG862-52-40-01100001