NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 13 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 98, Oklahoma City Thunder 119

Tue, Jan 13

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

98

Final

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Home

119

NovaModel entering Week 13

Built only from games played before this one.

#3

65.1

Final

#1

75.1

Box Score

SAOKC
98Score119
21Assists26
42Rebounds43
12Turnovers11

Top Performers

Stephon Castle

20 PTS

Scoring

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

34 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 13.

SAOKC
27-13
Record
33-7
L1
Streak
W3
LLWWL
Last 5
LLWWW
118.0
Points / game
121.4
112.9
Allowed / game
108.4
#2 → #3
Rank this season
#5 → #1
#9 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#2 / #1
9-6
vs top 10
5-5
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#18
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Sun, Jan 11L 103-104 at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Thu, Jan 15W 119-101 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Sun, Jan 11W 124-112 vs Miami HeatNext · Thu, Jan 15W 111-91 at Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Stephon CastleG36206-133-55-77081053
De'Aaron FoxG34145-92-52-25051025
Julian ChampagnieF34134-104-91-36110102
Victor WembanyamaF28177-150-13-67410112
Dylan HarperG26123-72-34-43030012
Harrison BarnesF2421-70-50-00010102
Keldon JohnsonF2094-111-50-03100014
Luke KornetC2083-70-02-28612013
Lindy Waters IIIF1331-51-40-01010002
Carter BryantF200-00-00-01000000
Jordan McLaughlinG200-10-00-00000000