NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 13 · 2026

Los Angeles Lakers 112, Sacramento Kings 124

Mon, Jan 12

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Away

112

Final

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Home

124

NovaModel entering Week 13

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

57.2

Final

#28

30.7

Box Score

LALSAC
112Score124
21Assists23
39Rebounds32
10Turnovers15

Top Performers

Luka Doncic

42 PTS

Scoring

DeMar DeRozan

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 13.

LALSAC
23-13
Record
9-30
L2
Streak
W1
WWWLL
Last 5
LLLLW
115.9
Points / game
109.8
116.3
Allowed / game
121.4
#7 → #10
Rank this season
#20 → #28
#18 / #16
Off. / def. rank
#29 / #26
4-8
vs top 10
4-18
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#12
3 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Fri, Jan 9L 101-105 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Tue, Jan 13W 141-116 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Sun, Jan 11W 111-98 vs Houston RocketsNext · Wed, Jan 14W 112-101 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Luka DoncicG374216-252-98-87284042
LeBron JamesF33228-170-56-64031031
Jake LaRaviaF3121-70-50-02131001
Marcus SmartG3110-50-31-22022000
Deandre AytonC27134-70-05-813510220
Jarred VanderbiltF2600-30-30-04000003
Jaxson HayesC19125-60-02-45410001
Dalton KnechtF1352-61-40-02010010
Bronny JamesG262-22-20-00000000
Maxi KleberF200-00-00-00010000
Nick Smith Jr.G200-00-00-00000000