NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 100, Sacramento Kings 98

Tue, Jan 6

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

100

Final

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Home

98

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

40.2

Final

#28

31.0

Box Score

DALSAC
100Score98
19Assists23
55Rebounds43
17Turnovers13

Top Performers

Cooper Flagg

20 PTS

Scoring

DeMar DeRozan

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

DALSAC
13-23
Record
8-28
W1
Streak
L5
LLLLW
Last 5
LLLLL
113.5
Points / game
110.3
117.5
Allowed / game
122.3
#25 → #23
Rank this season
#20 → #28
#25 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#28 / #26
5-9
vs top 10
3-18
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#12
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Sat, Jan 3W 110-104 vs Houston RocketsNext · Thu, Jan 8L 114-116 at Utah JazzFull schedule →

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Sun, Jan 4L 98-115 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Fri, Jan 9L 103-137 at Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Anthony DavisF36197-230-15-716320231
Max ChristieG36113-132-93-33020021
Cooper FlaggF35208-152-52-28261012
Naji MarshallF32157-101-20-27212042
Brandon WilliamsG27187-131-23-52122024
Klay ThompsonG2762-122-80-02000010
Daniel GaffordF22105-80-00-013701122
Caleb MartinF1410-20-01-21020010
Ryan NembhardG1200-00-00-03040000