NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Washington Wizards 93, Phoenix Suns 112

Sun, Jan 11

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

93

Final

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Home

112

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

30.2

Final

#10

56.7

Box Score

WSHPHX
93Score112
22Assists32
49Rebounds51
23Turnovers16

Top Performers

Alex Sarr

19 PTS

Scoring

Royce O'Neale

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

WSHPHX
10-27
Record
23-15
L2
Streak
W2
WLWLL
Last 5
WWLWW
113.3
Points / game
114.7
124.3
Allowed / game
112.3
#22 → #29
Rank this season
#27 → #10
#23 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#22 / #5
0-11
vs top 10
8-8
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Fri, Jan 9L 107-128 vs New Orleans PelicansNext · Wed, Jan 14L 105-119 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Fri, Jan 9W 112-107 vs New York KnicksNext · Tue, Jan 13L 121-127 at Miami HeatFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Bub CarringtonG3293-51-32-24071011
Tre JohnsonG30198-153-80-05130022
Alex SarrC28197-150-25-515111321
Bilal CoulibalyG28124-102-52-24112104
Kyshawn GeorgeF2652-101-50-02040263
Justin ChampagnieF2183-60-02-26201011
Will RileyG1992-40-15-54311020
Malaki BranhamG400-00-00-00001000
Tristan VukcevicF441-30-12-21001000
Anthony GillF100-00-00-00000000