NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 117, Memphis Grizzlies 98

Wed, Jan 7

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

117

Final

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Home

98

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

56.7

Final

#19

45.3

Box Score

PHXMEM
117Score98
31Assists23
51Rebounds47
18Turnovers18

Top Performers

Dillon Brooks

21 PTS

Scoring

Cam Spencer

14 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

PHXMEM
21-15
Record
16-20
L1
Streak
W1
WLWWL
Last 5
LLLLW
114.8
Points / game
115.7
112.8
Allowed / game
116.6
#27 → #10
Rank this season
#15 → #19
#22 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#19 / #17
7-8
vs top 10
3-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Mon, Jan 5L 97-100 at Houston RocketsNext · Fri, Jan 9W 112-107 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Tue, Jan 6W 106-105 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Fri, Jan 9L 116-117 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Devin BookerG31136-151-50-11082022
Collin GillespieG28104-62-40-08331021
Mark WilliamsC27125-60-02-212411121
Royce O'NealeF27124-94-90-06142111
Dillon BrooksF25218-225-120-07131012
Jordan GoodwinG23114-123-80-18462100
Ryan DunnF2220-50-42-21020012
Grayson AllenG21197-135-100-00010133
Oso IghodaroF1752-20-01-23121123
Rasheer FlemingF983-42-30-03100001
Khaman MaluachC400-10-10-01010000
Isaiah LiversF300-00-00-00000010