NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 150, Utah Jazz 95

Sat, Jan 10

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

150

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

95

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#25

38.8

Final

#24

40.1

Box Score

CHAUTAH
150Score95
35Assists22
65Rebounds31
13Turnovers15

Top Performers

Tre Mann

20 PTS

Scoring

Brice Sensabaugh

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

CHAUTAH
13-25
Record
13-24
L2
Streak
W1
LWWLL
Last 5
LLLLW
115.4
Points / game
119.6
117.2
Allowed / game
126.7
#6 → #25
Rank this season
#14 → #24
#20 / #21
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #30
1-7
vs top 10
5-14
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Thu, Jan 8L 112-114 vs Indiana PacersNext · Mon, Jan 12L 109-117 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Thu, Jan 8W 116-114 vs Dallas MavericksNext · Mon, Jan 12W 123-112 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Sion JamesG2641-20-12-27152102
Josh GreenG25135-102-61-24321002
Moussa DiabateF25103-30-04-710510212
Ryan KalkbrennerC24125-70-02-29500200
LaMelo BallG23175-125-112-25050053
Brandon MillerF22187-192-92-24143034
Miles BridgesF22155-63-42-27050001
Kon KnueppelG18125-72-30-00063001
Grant WilliamsF1493-103-100-08400000
Tidjane SalaunF1252-61-40-05120011
Tre MannG12207-104-62-21011002