NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Utah Jazz 101, LA Clippers 118

Thu, Jan 1

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Away

101

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

118

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#21

43.0

Final

#22

41.3

Box Score

UTAHLAC
101Score118
20Assists20
35Rebounds47
18Turnovers13

Top Performers

Brice Sensabaugh

20 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

45 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

UTAHLAC
12-20
Record
11-21
L1
Streak
W5
LLWWL
Last 5
WWWWW
120.4
Points / game
112.1
127.1
Allowed / game
114.0
#14 → #21
Rank this season
#11 → #22
#2 / #30
Off. / def. rank
#28 / #10
4-13
vs top 10
3-8
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Utah Jazz

Previous · Tue, Dec 30L 119-129 vs Boston CelticsNext · Sat, Jan 3L 114-123 at Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Tue, Dec 30W 131-90 vs Sacramento KingsNext · Sat, Jan 3L 115-146 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Isaiah CollierG37166-91-33-560100153
Brice SensabaughF32207-150-56-83032051
Kyle FilipowskiF2842-130-50-06110145
Cody WilliamsF26186-102-54-50000102
Svi MykhailiukG2452-91-50-02110001
Oscar TshiebweC1521-40-00-16211002