NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 100, Boston Celtics 95

Sat, Jan 10

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

100

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

95

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

65.2

Final

#5

61.5

Box Score

SABOS
100Score95
22Assists22
53Rebounds52
8Turnovers10

Top Performers

De'Aaron Fox

21 PTS

Scoring

Derrick White

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

SABOS
26-12
Record
24-13
W1
Streak
W1
WWLLW
Last 5
WWWLW
118.8
Points / game
117.8
113.6
Allowed / game
110.7
#2 → #2
Rank this season
#28 → #5
#7 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#13 / #2
8-5
vs top 10
3-6
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Wed, Jan 7W 107-91 vs Los Angeles LakersNext · Sun, Jan 11L 103-104 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Fri, Jan 9W 125-117 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Mon, Jan 12L 96-98 at Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
De'Aaron FoxG36219-161-62-29161021
Julian ChampagnieF35125-122-80-013330103
Keldon JohnsonF28186-132-74-510311022
Stephon CastleG2793-161-72-52152020
Harrison BarnesF2662-81-51-21131000
Victor WembanyamaF26218-171-44-46010300
Luke KornetC2452-20-01-27210001
Dylan HarperG2252-71-30-04110024
Kelly OlynykF731-11-10-01010001
Lindy Waters IIIF400-10-10-00000000