NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 115, San Antonio Spurs 110

Sat, Jan 3

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

115

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

110

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

45.6

Final

#2

67.6

Box Score

PORSA
115Score110
24Assists27
51Rebounds48
11Turnovers6

Top Performers

Deni Avdija

29 PTS

Scoring

Luke Kornet

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

PORSA
15-20
Record
25-10
W1
Streak
W2
LWWLW
Last 5
WLLWW
116.3
Points / game
119.8
119.9
Allowed / game
114.4
#18 → #19
Rank this season
#2 → #2
#13 / #24
Off. / def. rank
#7 / #6
4-11
vs top 10
8-3
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Fri, Jan 2W 122-109 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Mon, Jan 5W 137-117 vs Utah JazzFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Fri, Jan 2W 123-113 at Indiana PacersNext · Tue, Jan 6L 105-106 at Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Deni AvdijaF39299-223-68-11103100122
Toumani CamaraF36207-115-91-28211042
Donovan ClinganC34249-123-53-612640005
Caleb LoveG28166-133-91-45020000
Shaedon SharpeG2863-160-40-03031041
Kris MurrayF2762-52-40-03110111
Sidy CissokoG2272-62-51-26210002
Yang HansenC1120-10-02-22110201