NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Philadelphia 76ers 139, Memphis Grizzlies 136

Tue, Dec 30

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Away

139

Final

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Home

136

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#15

50.7

Final

#17

47.3

Box Score

PHIMEM
139Score136
33Assists28
41Rebounds51
9Turnovers20

Top Performers

Joel Embiid

34 PTS

Scoring

Ja Morant

40 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

PHIMEM
16-14
Record
15-17
L3
Streak
L1
WWLLL
Last 5
LLWWL
115.7
Points / game
115.3
115.6
Allowed / game
115.8
#3 → #15
Rank this season
#15 → #17
#18 / #15
Off. / def. rank
#20 / #14
4-6
vs top 10
1-10
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Sun, Dec 28L 104-129 at Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Thu, Jan 1W 123-108 at Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Sun, Dec 28L 112-116 at Washington WizardsNext · Fri, Jan 2L 121-128 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Tyrese MaxeyG433413-214-74-541122003
VJ EdgecombeG412510-215-100-06244114
Paul GeorgeF39176-173-112-23030035
Joel EmbiidC383411-281-611-1210581245
Quentin GrimesG38114-92-61-23033000
Adem BonaC2640-00-04-66221202
Dominick BarlowF24126-100-00-05302002
Justin EdwardsF400-10-10-00001001