NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Indiana Pacers 127, Orlando Magic 135

Sun, Jan 4

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Away

127

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Home

135

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

26.6

Final

#10

57.3

Box Score

INDORL
127Score135
38Assists34
41Rebounds36
11Turnovers7

Top Performers

Pascal Siakam

34 PTS

Scoring

Desmond Bane

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

INDORL
6-29
Record
19-16
L11
Streak
L1
LLLLL
Last 5
LWLWL
110.1
Points / game
116.5
119.3
Allowed / game
115.1
#30 → #30
Rank this season
#19 → #10
#30 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #12
0-12
vs top 10
5-8
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Fri, Jan 2L 113-123 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Tue, Jan 6L 116-120 vs Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Orlando Magic

Previous · Fri, Jan 2L 114-121 at Chicago BullsNext · Tue, Jan 6L 112-120 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Pascal SiakamF363414-212-44-47150013
Andrew NembhardG35207-162-74-610110013
Aaron NesmithG34258-165-114-44080244
Micah PotterC29113-51-34-410021013
Ben SheppardG2483-62-30-03021004
T.J. McConnellG21105-90-00-04250022
Jay HuffC17115-61-20-15210016
Jarace WalkerF1662-42-20-01030001
Johnny FurphyG1321-40-20-25211010
Kam JonesG600-00-00-00000000