NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Atlanta Hawks 111, New York Knicks 99

Fri, Jan 2

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Away

111

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Home

99

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

46.6

Final

#4

64.3

Box Score

ATLNY
111Score99
31Assists27
49Rebounds52
13Turnovers15

Top Performers

Onyeka Okongwu

23 PTS

Scoring

Jalen Brunson

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

ATLNY
16-19
Record
24-10
W1
Streak
L1
LLLLW
Last 5
LWWWL
119.3
Points / game
121.2
120.1
Allowed / game
114.6
#24 → #18
Rank this season
#8 → #4
#9 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #11
4-9
vs top 10
5-5
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Wed, Dec 31W 126-102 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Sat, Jan 3L 117-134 at Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

New York Knicks

Previous · Wed, Dec 31L 132-134 at San Antonio SpursNext · Sat, Jan 3L 119-130 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Dyson DanielsG38115-80-11-26182023
Jalen JohnsonF38187-141-33-6101112041
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG34239-203-102-44032012
Onyeka OkongwuF30239-163-62-49223224
Zaccharie RisacherF22124-71-33-55210003
Asa NewellF1100-20-20-00010011