NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

New York Knicks 130, New Orleans Pelicans 125

Mon, Dec 29

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

130

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Home

125

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

64.3

Final

#28

34.0

Box Score

NYNO
130Score125
35Assists27
42Rebounds50
9Turnovers12

Top Performers

Jalen Brunson

28 PTS

Scoring

Zion Williamson

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

NYNO
23-9
Record
8-25
W2
Streak
L3
LWLWW
Last 5
WWLLL
120.6
Points / game
115.2
113.7
Allowed / game
122.6
#8 → #4
Rank this season
#26 → #28
#5 / #11
Off. / def. rank
#17 / #28
5-4
vs top 10
1-12
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Sat, Dec 27W 128-125 at Atlanta HawksNext · Wed, Dec 31L 132-134 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Sat, Dec 27L 114-123 vs Phoenix SunsNext · Wed, Dec 31L 118-134 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
OG AnunobyF37238-221-86-611213123
Jalen BrunsonG362810-235-103-330100011
Mikal BridgesG3563-50-10-051102112
Karl-Anthony TownsC30124-92-42-212240204
Miles McBrideG18144-82-54-43221002
Mohamed DiawaraF18187-94-40-01002000
Jordan ClarksonG1393-61-32-22010010
Ariel HukportiC1200-00-00-00000002
Tyler KolekG1272-52-41-22150011
Kevin McCullar Jr.G921-20-10-00010001
Trey Jemison IIIF421-10-00-01100001