NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 10 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 115, New Orleans Pelicans 108

Fri, Dec 26

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

115

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Home

108

NovaModel entering Week 10

Built only from games played before this one.

#13

53.3

Final

#28

35.4

Box Score

PHXNO
115Score108
26Assists22
52Rebounds38
18Turnovers12

Top Performers

Devin Booker

30 PTS

Scoring

Zion Williamson

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 10.

PHXNO
16-13
Record
8-23
W1
Streak
L1
LLWLW
Last 5
WWWWL
114.9
Points / game
115.5
113.9
Allowed / game
122.8
#27 → #13
Rank this season
#26 → #28
#20 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #27
6-7
vs top 10
1-12
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#14
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Tue, Dec 23W 132-108 vs Los Angeles LakersNext · Sat, Dec 27W 123-114 at New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Tue, Dec 23L 118-141 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Sat, Dec 27L 114-123 vs Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Devin BookerG363010-161-39-119251042
Collin GillespieG35166-144-100-03191143
Dillon BrooksF33145-121-73-43012023
Mark WilliamsC27249-130-06-813422133
Royce O'NealeF2531-41-40-02030003
Oso IghodaroF2163-30-00-05210105
Ryan DunnF2194-81-40-08411113
Jordan GoodwinG2042-90-60-06122032
Jamaree BouyeaG1231-60-31-22120001
Rasheer FlemingF1063-60-30-01100002