NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 10 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 100, Houston Rockets 117

Sat, Dec 27

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

100

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 10

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

49.5

Final

#6

62.8

Box Score

CLEHOU
100Score117
23Assists27
42Rebounds51
15Turnovers17

Top Performers

Jaylon Tyson

23 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Durant

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 10.

CLEHOU
17-15
Record
18-10
L1
Streak
W1
LLWWL
Last 5
LWLLW
120.2
Points / game
120.5
117.8
Allowed / game
112.1
#10 → #16
Rank this season
#23 → #6
#12 / #20
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #4
2-5
vs top 10
4-5
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Thu, Dec 25L 124-126 at New York KnicksNext · Mon, Dec 29W 113-101 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Thu, Dec 25W 119-96 at Los Angeles LakersNext · Mon, Dec 29W 126-119 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Donovan MitchellG30167-172-50-13062111
Jaylon TysonG302310-201-52-315801131
Sam MerrillG25135-83-60-13031014
Evan MobleyC2042-90-20-04221131
Dean WadeF1862-62-50-03011001
Jarrett AllenC1863-30-00-04122122
Lonzo BallG1820-20-22-21102001
Craig Porter Jr.G1721-50-10-01030000
Thomas BryantC1273-70-21-27320101
Tyrese ProctorG773-31-10-00010000