NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 10 · 2026

Houston Rockets 119, Los Angeles Lakers 96

Thu, Dec 25

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

119

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

96

NovaModel entering Week 10

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

62.8

Final

#8

59.9

Box Score

HOULAL
119Score96
24Assists19
48Rebounds25
16Turnovers16

Top Performers

Amen Thompson

26 PTS

Scoring

Luka Doncic

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 10.

HOULAL
17-10
Record
19-9
L2
Streak
L2
LLWLL
Last 5
LWWLL
120.5
Points / game
117.7
112.7
Allowed / game
117.4
#23 → #6
Rank this season
#7 → #8
#5 / #4
Off. / def. rank
#16 / #17
3-5
vs top 10
3-3
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Tue, Dec 23L 108-128 at LA ClippersNext · Sat, Dec 27W 117-100 vs Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Tue, Dec 23L 108-132 at Phoenix SunsNext · Sun, Dec 28W 125-101 vs Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jabari Smith Jr.F36166-92-32-27202102
Kevin DurantF33258-144-65-54181231
Amen ThompsonG322612-190-22-37351022
Alperen SengunC31145-70-04-412341061
Steven AdamsC2642-30-00-09420010
Tari EasonF26136-141-50-23124214
Reed SheppardG19135-101-42-32011001
Dorian Finney-SmithF1300-10-10-00000001
Josh OkogieG1000-40-10-00000010
Aaron HolidayG300-20-10-00010000
Clint CapelaC363-40-00-03300000
JD DavisonG300-10-10-00010111
Jae'Sean TateF321-20-00-00000000
Jeff GreenF300-00-00-01000000