NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Toronto Raptors 111, Milwaukee Bucks 105

Thu, Dec 18

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Away

111

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

105

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#13

52.6

Final

#21

42.7

Box Score

TORMIL
111Score105
31Assists25
45Rebounds38
17Turnovers16

Top Performers

Brandon Ingram

29 PTS

Scoring

Bobby Portis

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

TORMIL
16-11
Record
11-16
W1
Streak
L1
LLLLW
Last 5
WLLWL
115.4
Points / game
113.9
113.2
Allowed / game
117.7
#21 → #13
Rank this season
#12 → #21
#18 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#25 / #22
0-6
vs top 10
3-5
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Mon, Dec 15W 106-96 at Miami HeatNext · Sat, Dec 20L 96-112 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Sun, Dec 14L 82-127 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Sun, Dec 21L 100-103 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Sandro MamukelashviliF36188-122-60-07221003
Scottie BarnesF362410-142-32-511522251
Brandon IngramF35299-184-67-88232042
Immanuel QuickleyG2993-110-43-462101021
Jamal SheadG2383-91-51-220110032
Ja'Kobe WalterG1931-30-11-22011002
Gradey DickG1862-52-40-01100011
Collin Murray-BoylesF1742-30-10-04001004
Jamison BattleF500-20-20-02010011