NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Boston Celtics 112, Toronto Raptors 96

Sat, Dec 20

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Away

112

Final

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Home

96

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#9

58.5

Final

#13

52.6

Box Score

BOSTOR
112Score96
22Assists30
55Rebounds37
11Turnovers12

Top Performers

Payton Pritchard

33 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Ingram

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

BOSTOR
16-11
Record
17-11
W1
Streak
W2
WWLLW
Last 5
LLLWW
116.6
Points / game
115.3
111.0
Allowed / game
112.9
#28 → #9
Rank this season
#21 → #13
#16 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #9
5-6
vs top 10
0-6
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Boston Celtics

Previous · Fri, Dec 19W 129-116 vs Miami HeatNext · Mon, Dec 22W 103-95 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Thu, Dec 18W 111-105 at Milwaukee BucksNext · Sun, Dec 21L 81-96 at Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Payton PritchardG373313-244-93-372100010
Derrick WhiteG36155-204-121-15070120
Hugo GonzalezG28105-90-20-010102104
Sam HauserF2762-62-50-06110011
Luka GarzaC26124-90-24-610920114
Neemias QuetaC22147-70-00-15201014
Jordan WalshG1300-10-00-04000110
Baylor ScheiermanG821-20-10-01012014