NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

New York Knicks 114, Indiana Pacers 113

Thu, Dec 18

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

114

Final

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Home

113

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

63.9

Final

#29

31.7

Box Score

NYIND
114Score113
31Assists22
46Rebounds52
16Turnovers14

Top Performers

Jalen Brunson

25 PTS

Scoring

Andrew Nembhard

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

NYIND
19-7
Record
6-20
W6
Streak
L2
WWWWW
Last 5
LWWLL
121.1
Points / game
110.2
112.3
Allowed / game
118.3
#8 → #4
Rank this season
#30 → #29
#4 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#30 / #24
5-3
vs top 10
0-6
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Tue, Dec 16W 124-113 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Fri, Dec 19L 107-116 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Sun, Dec 14L 89-108 vs Washington WizardsNext · Sat, Dec 20L 109-128 at New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Mikal BridgesG37229-194-90-18150111
Jalen BrunsonG342510-233-82-37373033
OG AnunobyF34165-132-74-76112033
Jordan ClarksonG29186-125-91-13011012
Ariel HukportiC2741-30-02-45231204
Tyler KolekG26167-102-40-062111120
Mohamed DiawaraF1952-50-21-23011022
Trey Jemison IIIF1852-20-01-15310122
Pacome DadietF400-00-00-00011000