NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 135, Indiana Pacers 120

Wed, Dec 3

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

135

Final

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Home

120

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

62.9

Final

#27

32.7

Box Score

DENIND
135Score120
23Assists24
38Rebounds38
11Turnovers12

Top Performers

Jamal Murray

52 PTS

Scoring

Pascal Siakam

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

DENIND
14-6
Record
4-17
L1
Streak
L1
LWLWL
Last 5
LLWWL
124.6
Points / game
110.2
115.8
Allowed / game
119.4
#16 → #4
Rank this season
#30 → #27
#1 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#28 / #21
2-1
vs top 10
0-6
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Mon, Dec 1L 121-131 vs Dallas MavericksNext · Fri, Dec 5W 134-133 at Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Mon, Dec 1L 119-135 vs Cleveland CavaliersNext · Fri, Dec 5W 120-105 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jamal MurrayG365219-2510-114-56041010
Peyton WatsonG36113-81-34-57001304
Nikola JokicC35249-171-45-581130142
Cameron JohnsonF3493-72-31-24141014
Tim Hardaway Jr.G27114-82-41-10011000
Bruce BrownG26146-71-11-24200123
Spencer JonesF1710-10-11-23000004
Zeke NnajiF1221-10-00-02011011
Jonas ValanciunasC1193-50-03-43001013
Curtis JonesG221-20-00-01100000
Hunter TysonF200-10-00-00000000
Jalen PickettG200-10-10-00000000