NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 116, Detroit Pistons 122

Fri, Dec 5

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

116

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

122

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

48.7

Final

#3

63.9

Box Score

PORDET
116Score122
22Assists24
48Rebounds37
20Turnovers14

Top Performers

Deni Avdija

35 PTS

Scoring

Cade Cunningham

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

PORDET
9-13
Record
17-5
W1
Streak
L1
WLLLW
Last 5
LLWWL
118.4
Points / game
118.3
120.6
Allowed / game
113.2
#18 → #18
Rank this season
#13 → #3
#5 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#9 / #10
3-8
vs top 10
3-1
#12
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Wed, Dec 3W 122-110 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Sun, Dec 7L 96-119 at Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Wed, Dec 3L 109-113 at Milwaukee BucksNext · Sat, Dec 6W 124-112 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Deni AvdijaF38359-163-714-159271044
Shaedon SharpeG352810-251-77-75231023
Jerami GrantF34298-194-99-96241123
Robert Williams IIIC3084-80-20-014710525
Kris MurrayF2800-20-20-06311026
Toumani CamaraF2410-40-31-22041006
Sidy CissokoG2283-62-30-01121116
Duop ReathC1372-22-21-23000120
Caleb LoveG1200-30-20-02100011