NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 122, Cleveland Cavaliers 110

Wed, Dec 3

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

122

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

110

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

48.7

Final

#11

55.5

Box Score

PORCLE
122Score110
27Assists23
54Rebounds45
13Turnovers7

Top Performers

Deni Avdija

27 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

33 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

PORCLE
8-13
Record
13-9
L3
Streak
W1
LWLLL
Last 5
WLLLW
118.2
Points / game
119.5
121.1
Allowed / game
115.8
#18 → #18
Rank this season
#10 → #11
#5 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#8 / #12
3-8
vs top 10
2-6
#12
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Tue, Dec 2L 118-121 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Fri, Dec 5L 116-122 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Mon, Dec 1W 135-119 at Indiana PacersNext · Fri, Dec 5W 130-117 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Deni AvdijaF36275-101-516-178071044
Toumani CamaraF35175-73-54-56140224
Jerami GrantF34165-153-83-35160014
Shaedon SharpeG32207-182-54-69252022
Caleb LoveG27207-154-72-25111001
Donovan ClinganC2552-80-11-213420122
Sidy CissokoG25114-61-22-24110001
Duop ReathC1142-50-10-02100002
Yang HansenC520-00-02-21010100