NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 98, Philadelphia 76ers 99

Thu, Dec 4

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

98

Final

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Home

99

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

51.7

Final

#17

50.8

Box Score

GSPHI
98Score99
27Assists23
43Rebounds47
13Turnovers19

Top Performers

Pat Spencer

16 PTS

Scoring

Tyrese Maxey

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

GSPHI
11-11
Record
11-9
L1
Streak
W1
LWLWL
Last 5
LLWLW
114.4
Points / game
118.3
114.0
Allowed / game
118.0
#9 → #16
Rank this season
#3 → #17
#23 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #23
4-6
vs top 10
2-5
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Tue, Dec 2L 112-124 vs Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Sat, Dec 6W 99-94 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Tue, Dec 2W 121-102 vs Washington WizardsNext · Fri, Dec 5W 116-101 at Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Quinten PostC25104-82-40-03140003
Pat SpencerG24165-82-34-44141021
Moses MoodyG23145-102-52-22121012
De'Anthony MeltonG21145-110-24-41032113
Brandin PodziemskiG2062-80-52-26301030
Will RichardG2052-21-10-00022022
Al HorfordC1831-81-70-06041100
Seth CurryG1400-20-10-02011002
Gui SantosF1242-40-20-01010003
Draymond GreenF931-31-30-03000110
Gary Payton IIG300-00-00-00010000