NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 6 · 2026

New Orleans Pelicans 96, Golden State Warriors 104

Sat, Nov 29

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Away

96

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

104

NovaModel entering Week 6

Built only from games played before this one.

#28

30.0

Final

#18

49.9

Box Score

NOGS
96Score104
16Assists28
50Rebounds47
13Turnovers10

Top Performers

Zion Williamson

25 PTS

Scoring

Jimmy Butler III

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 6.

NOGS
3-16
Record
10-10
L1
Streak
L1
LLLWL
Last 5
LLLWL
111.5
Points / game
115.0
122.5
Allowed / game
114.5
#26 → #28
Rank this season
#9 → #18
#29 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#21 / #13
0-7
vs top 10
4-4
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Wed, Nov 26L 128-133 vs Memphis GrizzliesNext · Sun, Nov 30L 121-133 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Wed, Nov 26L 100-104 vs Houston RocketsNext · Tue, Dec 2L 112-124 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Saddiq BeyG38217-172-75-87131112
Jeremiah FearsG36165-173-93-66122023
Micah PeavyG3272-80-23-45411001
Zion WilliamsonF31258-160-29-107140032
Bryce McGowensG2652-61-30-04112014
Yves MissiC2094-60-01-210500022
Derik QueenC1621-30-00-03000022
Kevon LooneyF1042-30-00-05211000