NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 134, Atlanta Hawks 133

Fri, Dec 5

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

134

Final

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Home

133

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

62.9

Final

#12

55.4

Box Score

DENATL
134Score133
28Assists35
42Rebounds45
12Turnovers14

Top Performers

Nikola Jokic

40 PTS

Scoring

Nickeil Alexander-Walker

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

DENATL
15-6
Record
13-10
W1
Streak
L2
WLWLW
Last 5
LWWLL
125.1
Points / game
116.8
116.0
Allowed / game
115.7
#16 → #4
Rank this season
#24 → #12
#1 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #16
2-1
vs top 10
3-6
#19
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Wed, Dec 3W 135-120 at Indiana PacersNext · Sun, Dec 7W 115-106 at Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Wed, Dec 3L 92-115 vs LA ClippersNext · Sat, Dec 6W 131-116 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jamal MurrayG38238-164-63-351122141
Nikola JokicC364013-261-813-159381121
Cameron JohnsonF35166-144-90-14121122
Bruce BrownG32134-42-23-43003123
Peyton WatsonG2894-111-40-06021204
Tim Hardaway Jr.G27175-114-83-56000010
Spencer JonesF2462-20-02-24321003
Jonas ValanciunasC1284-40-00-04120011
Zeke NnajiF821-10-00-01000000