NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Milwaukee Bucks 126, Washington Wizards 129

Mon, Dec 1

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Away

126

Final

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Home

129

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#21

45.3

Final

#30

26.2

Box Score

MILWSH
126Score129
29Assists29
35Rebounds41
17Turnovers10

Top Performers

Kevin Porter Jr.

30 PTS

Scoring

Cam Whitmore

17 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

MILWSH
9-12
Record
2-16
W1
Streak
L1
LLLLW
Last 5
LLLWL
115.5
Points / game
112.5
117.7
Allowed / game
127.7
#12 → #21
Rank this season
#22 → #30
#19 / #20
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #30
2-6
vs top 10
0-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Sat, Nov 29W 116-99 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Wed, Dec 3W 113-109 vs Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Washington Wizards

Previous · Fri, Nov 28L 86-119 at Indiana PacersNext · Tue, Dec 2L 102-121 at Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Giannis AntetokounmpoF322610-170-16-117341156
AJ GreenG31134-64-61-15050022
Gary Trent Jr.G31144-73-53-31000111
Kevin Porter Jr.G313012-155-61-24053012
Ryan RollinsG30145-123-71-22050132
Myles TurnerC2693-103-80-03131120
Kyle KuzmaF2031-41-10-02060020
Jericho SimsC1852-30-01-27300003
Bobby PortisF17125-102-40-04010000
Cole AnthonyG500-00-00-00000000