NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 113, Orlando Magic 121

Tue, Nov 18

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

113

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#15

54.2

Final

#17

52.1

Box Score

GSORL
113Score121
26Assists28
36Rebounds43
18Turnovers14

Top Performers

Stephen Curry

34 PTS

Scoring

Desmond Bane

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

GSORL
9-6
Record
7-7
W3
Streak
L1
WLWWW
Last 5
LWWWL
115.7
Points / game
115.5
114.0
Allowed / game
114.0
#9 → #15
Rank this season
#19 → #17
#18 / #11
Off. / def. rank
#21 / #6
4-2
vs top 10
1-4
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Sun, Nov 16W 124-106 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Wed, Nov 19L 96-110 at Miami HeatFull schedule →

Orlando Magic

Previous · Sun, Nov 16L 113-117 at Houston RocketsNext · Thu, Nov 20W 129-101 vs LA ClippersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jimmy Butler IIIF383310-160-113-157143030
Stephen CurryG343412-237-153-53093052
Draymond GreenF31125-82-50-06060234
Moses MoodyG3062-61-41-24122033
Al HorfordC2792-61-44-46012122
Brandin PodziemskiG2752-71-20-06100002
Will RichardG1562-21-11-20021013
Quinten PostC1221-40-30-03210000
Gary Payton IIG1042-30-00-01110002