NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 6 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 119, Los Angeles Lakers 129

Fri, Nov 28

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

119

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

129

NovaModel entering Week 6

Built only from games played before this one.

#26

35.1

Final

#6

60.2

Box Score

DALLAL
119Score129
28Assists27
39Rebounds34
11Turnovers15

Top Performers

P.J. Washington

22 PTS

Scoring

Austin Reaves

38 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 6.

DALLAL
5-14
Record
13-4
L2
Streak
W5
LLWLL
Last 5
WWWWW
109.5
Points / game
118.3
115.5
Allowed / game
114.8
#25 → #26
Rank this season
#7 → #6
#30 / #16
Off. / def. rank
#19 / #6
1-6
vs top 10
2-1
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#18
4 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Mon, Nov 24L 102-106 at Miami HeatNext · Sat, Nov 29W 114-110 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Tue, Nov 25W 135-118 vs LA ClippersNext · Sun, Nov 30W 133-121 vs New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cooper FlaggF36135-111-32-271113014
P.J. WashingtonF35229-192-42-29411122
Anthony DavisF28126-100-10-05250302
Max ChristieG27135-103-80-01110011
Naji MarshallF25164-81-27-77321014
Brandon WilliamsG24113-111-34-62031014
Ryan NembhardG23177-113-50-02141023
Klay ThompsonG20103-83-61-11010012
Daniel GaffordF1752-30-01-24201021
Caleb MartinF100-00-00-00000000
Dwight PowellF100-00-00-01000000