NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 96, Minnesota Timberwolves 120

Mon, Nov 17

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

96

Final

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Home

120

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#26

35.6

Final

#12

55.4

Box Score

DALMIN
96Score120
13Assists27
43Rebounds59
20Turnovers17

Top Performers

Cooper Flagg

15 PTS

Scoring

Naz Reid

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

DALMIN
4-10
Record
8-5
W1
Streak
L1
WLLLW
Last 5
WWWWL
111.3
Points / game
120.7
117.0
Allowed / game
115.8
#25 → #26
Rank this season
#17 → #12
#29 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#11 / #13
1-4
vs top 10
0-5
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Sun, Nov 16W 138-133 vs Portland Trail BlazersNext · Wed, Nov 19L 111-113 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Sat, Nov 15L 112-123 vs Denver NuggetsNext · Wed, Nov 19W 120-109 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cooper FlaggF27156-102-31-21020011
Moussa CisseC2652-60-01-710401214
P.J. WashingtonF25135-121-32-27021023
Brandon WilliamsG24154-121-36-65121123
Naji MarshallF2373-90-31-33001020
D'Angelo RussellG2284-110-50-02140043
Max ChristieG1910-10-01-20010010
Caleb MartinF1862-40-12-23011121
Dwight PowellF1700-00-00-15210005
Klay ThompsonG1773-91-60-00002010
Miles KellyG921-20-10-04100001